AP DSC SGT District Vacancies 2020 – AP TRT (DSC) SGT, SA, LP, PET District wise Vacancies

AP DSC SGT District Vacancies 2020 – AP TRT (DSC) SGT, SA, LP, PET District wise Vacancies

AP DSC SGT District Vacancies 2020 – AP TRT (DSC) SGT, SA, LP, PET District wise Vacancies : AP TRT (DSC) District wise Post wise Medium wise and Category wise Community wise Vacancies list Download official list link here. DSC SGT Vacancies of AP DSC District Vacancies 2020 – AP TRT (DSC) SGT, SA, LP, PET District wise Vacancies : AP DSC 2020 Updated 7729 Vacancy list Dist wise Subject Wise. AP DSC Vacancies list 2020 teacher recruitment District wise vacancies list for SGT, School Assistant, Language Pundit, PET download now. AP DSC Vacancies 2020 – AP TRT SGT, SA, LP, PET Vacancies,Schedule downloas.

AP DSC District wise Vacancies 2020 Category wise : AP DSC 2020 Notification Released for 7,729 Teacher Posts District & Categories wise List | Apply Online (APPSC) – apdsc.cgg.gov.in. AP DSC District Wise Vacancies 2020 AP DSC 2020 Andhra pradesh state government has release notification for recruiting AP DSC (TET cum TRT) 2020 for fulfilling vacancies across AP for the current academic year 2020 posts of school Assistants (S.A), language pandits,Secondary grade Teachers (SGT),Physical Education Teachers, in Government, Zilla parishad, Mandal parisad and Municipal schools in Andhra Pradesh state through AP DSC 2020 (District Selection Committee).

PRC 2020 New Basic Pay ||| Transfers Points Calculator
Get FREE Teachers News and Job Alerts Directly on WhatsApp Click Here to Register

AP DSC District Vacancies 2020 – AP TRT (DSC) SGT, SA, LP, PET District wise Vacancies | AP DSC Category wise 2020

AP DSC SGT District Vacancies 2020 - AP TRT (DSC) SGT, SA, LP, PET District wise Vacancies
AP DSC SGT District Vacancies 2020

AP DSC 2020 TET Cum TRT 2020 Expected Vacancies District Wise. All the Candidates of D.Ed and B.Ed qualified candidates can apply for School Assistants, PGT, LP and SGT posts. The Government of Andhra Pradesh, Department of School Education and Commissioner & Director of School Education is preparing to announce new teacher recruitment 7,729 posts notification through AP DSC new details and expected vacancies district wise details.

AP DSC District Wise Vacancies complete list 2020 (Ecxpected)

District wise DSC Posts Vacancies Details :

1. Srikakulam – 550 posts
2. Vijayanagar – 471 posts
3. Visakhapatnam – 549 posts
4. East Godavari – 2097 posts
5. West Godavari – 507 posts
6. Krishna – 600 posts
7. Guntur – 520 posts
8. Nellore – 575 posts
9. Anantapur – 471 posts
10. Kadapa – 543 posts
11. Kurnool – 1546 posts
12. Chittoor-503 posts
13.Prakasam-521 posts

School Education (Govt./ZPP/MPP) 

Sl. NoDistrictSGTSALPPETMusicTOTAL
1Srikakulam34110642371527
2Vizianagaram58877135170
3Visakhapatnam447400203510
4East Godavari27017266565569
5West Godavari13116229164342
6Krishna438911135161
7Guntur191321242178
8Prakasam190660235284
9SPSR Nellore1612715122172
10Kadapa361027215171
11Chittoor215443426247
12Ananthapuramu3229223296472
13Kurnool4038043410531
TOTAL22781409248340594334

School Education (Special Schools)

Sl.NoDistrictSGTSALPTOTAL
1East Godavari2327

Municipal Schools

Sl.NoDistrictSGTSALPPETTOTAL
1Srikakulam47134165
2Vizianagaram48510063
3Visakhapatnam971032112
4East Godavari1242570156
5West Godavari68193090
6Krishna40110152
7Guntur2671260285
8Prakasam52007
9SPSR Nellore1864129
10Kadapa15112028
11Chittoor4284559
12Ananthapuramu66169091
13Kurnool45108063
TOTAL88214860101100

Tribal Welfare Department (Ashram Schools- Agency) (Schedule Area)

Sl.NoDistrictSGTSALPPETMusicCraftArt & DrawingTOTAL
1Srikakulam2436235
2Vizianagaram401832155
3Visakhapatnam94315221135
4East Godavari11632331554205
5West Godavari63320270
TOTAL337426442591500

Tribal Welfare Department (Ashram Schools- Non-Agency) (Non- Schedule Area)

Sl.NoDistrictSGTSALPPETCraftArt & DrawingTOTAL
1Srikakulam3911231285
2Vizianagaram405337388
3Visakhapatnam11327
4East Godavari2249237
5West Godavari702110
6Krishna20002
7Guntur31105
8Prakasam3315342
9SPSR Nellore4116
10Kadapa0
11Chittoor22
12Ananthapuramu22
13Kurnool12214
TOTAL16723782741300

AP Model Schools: (Principal: State Post) (TGT and PGT: Zonal Post)

Sl.NoZONETGTPGTPrincipalTotal
1Zone-I10810677214
2Zone-II91019
3Zone-III9576171
4Zone-IV251177428
Total46336977909

AP Residential Schools: (All TGT, PGT and PET :State posts)
TGT =93, PGT =60, PET =22 Total = 175

AP BC Welfare Residential School: 

(Principal: State Post) (TGT, PGT, PET, Craft, Art and Drawing: Zonal Post)

Sl.NoZONETGTPGTPETCraftArtMusicPrincipalTotal
1Zone-I383493431291
2Zone-II1013311129
3Zone-III2430824270
4Zone-IV8777156116202
Total1591543512201212404

 

Post wise DSC 2020 Vacancies Details:

AP DSC SGT Vacancies : 3,666
School Assistants  (SA) Vacancies: 1625
LP ( Language Papndits) Vacancies : 452
PET Vacancies : 4419
Music & Dance Vacancies : 79
Model School Vacancies : 1,062

(SGT) Secondary Grade Teacher, SA Physical Director, Language Pandits, School Assistant, PET (Physical Education Teacher). The Notification will release on the official website apdsc.cgg.gov.in
ఏపీ డీఎస్సీ 7,729 పోస్టుల వివరాలు

Andhra Pradesh (DSC) Teacher Jobs Notification Schedule

Organization Name : Commissioner & Director of School Education
Post Name : SGT, SA, LP, PET Posts
Total Vacancies :  7,779 Posts
Qualification : B.Ed, TET
Apply Mode : Online
Starting date to Apply Online Application form :
Online Application Closing Date :
AP DSC (TRT) Exam Dates :
Official Website : apdsc.cgg.gov.in

Avanigadda DSC SGT Study Material for School Assistant, LP, PET Content Material

DSC District wise Vacancies of SGT, SA, LP and PET Posts

AP DSC District wise Vacancies Details East Godavari, West Godavari, Krishna, Guntur, Prakasam, Sri Potti Sri Ramulu Nellore, Srikakulam, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Kurnool, Chittoor and Kadapa, Anantapur District SGT, School Assistant (SA), Language Pandits (LP), PET Posts Vacancies list here.

District-Wise Post-Wise Medium-Wise And Community-Wise Vacancies

Govt/MPP/ZPP – SGT/ SA / LP/ PET Vacancies Download 
MPL/MPL Corporation – SGT/ SA / LP/ PET Vacancies Download
TRIBAL – SGT/ SA / LP/ PET Vacancies Download 
APMS – SGT/ SA / LP/ PET Vacancies Download 
APREIS – SGT/ SA / LP/ PET Vacancies Download 
BC Welfare – SGT/ SA / LP/ PET Vacancies Download 

నిరుద్యోగులను ఏడాది కాలంగా ఊరిస్తోన్న డీఎస్సీ నోటిఫికేషన్ విడుదలకు విద్యాశాఖ ముమ్ముర కసరత్తు చేస్తోంది. ఎలాంటి ఆటంకాలు లేకపోతే వచ్చేవారమే నోటిఫికేషన్ విడుదలయ్యే అవకాశం ఉంది. అక్టోబరు 25, 26 తేదీల్లో డీఎస్సీ నోటిఫికేషన్ జారీ చేసేలా అధికారులు ప్రణాళిక రూపొందించారు. ఇందుకు సంబంధించిన దస్త్రాన్ని సోమ లేదా మంగళవారం ప్రభుత్వానికి పంపాలని అధికారులు భావిస్తున్నారు. మరోవైపు డీఎస్సీని ఆన్‌లైన్‌లోనే నిర్వహించడానికి విద్యాశాఖ మొగ్గుచూపుతోంది. ఇందులో కొన్ని ఇబ్బందులున్నా ఆన్‌లైనే ఉత్తమని అంటున్నారు.

AP DSC (TRT) Complete Details
How to Calculate TET Weightage Marks in AP DSC 2020Click here
AP DSC Application Fee Online Payment Process – Instructions DownloadClick here
AP DSC 2020 Online Apply Process at apdsc.apcfss.inClick here
AP DSC 2020 SGT, SA, LP, PET District wise DownloadClick here
AP DSC SGT / SA/ LP/ PET Previous/ Model Question PapersClick here
AP DSC SGT Syllabus 2020 New – TRT Secondary Grade Teacher Recruitment SyllabusClick here
AP DSC SA Syllabus 2020 New – TRT School Assistant Recruitment SyllabusClick here
AP DSC 2020 Notification Schedule Released for 7,729 VacanciesClick here
Avanigadda DSC SGT, School Assistant, LP, PET Content Study MaterialClick here
AP TRT (DSC) Methodology Study Material  (SGT, School Assistant, LP, PET )Click here
AP DSC 2020 Frequently Asked Questions (Doubts) ClarificationsClick here
AP DSC School Assistant Exam Pattern 2018 (with Blueprint)Click here
AP DSC Telugu Material of Avanigadda Coaching Center Telugu GrammarClick here
AP B.Ed Govt. Books Download in Telugu/ English Medium Academy BooksClick here
TRT (DSC) English Study Material For SGT, School Assistant English GrammarClick here

5 COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here